All posts by Phil Shaw

Standings – Intermediate Print Competition 2018-19

First NameLast Namescore1score2score3score1score2score3Total
ChrisGledhill108.59.58.5109.556
HeatherBuckle8.58810109.554
MikeHancock86.58.59.5108.551
FrankSandbach9.598.5887.550.5
LindaBullimore108.58.56.597.550
ElkeEpp108.58.5886.549.5
StuartHeir778.5888.547
MichaelHarris6.56.5897.59.547
JustinHadley109.51000029.5
CherylMarshall8.58.59.500026.5
MikeHughes8.589.500026
HilaryFeatherstone0008.58.57.524.5
RayThurgood0007.588.524
StephenSaunders78.5700022.5

A score of zero indicates that nothing was entered.

Standings – Club CLASS Print Competion 2018-19

Cumulative scores after two rounds of print competitions.

First NameLast Namescore1score2score3score1score2score3Total
JonathanFiske10108.510101058.5
RichardWebb109.59.59.59855.5
GaryHowes8.58.58.58.58.5850.5
TimCrabb89787.5746.5
JohnWadd797.57.57.57.546
GrahamAinge9.591000028.5
WendyChalk0009.58.51028
NicolaHolden1088.500026.5
GuyPartington9.588.500026
CarmelLynch7.589.500025
CarolineMarshall78.5700022.5
CorinneNoyalet6.58800022.5
AndyBayes8.58.5000017

A score of zero indicates that nothing was entered. The stupid software won’t let me leave a blank.

scores – 2nd intermediate print competition 2018-19

First NameLast NamePrint TitleScore
HeatherBuckleThe Turbine Hall Tate Modern10
HeatherBuckleOld Masters New Master10
HeatherBuckleThe View from the Wings9.5
LindaBullimoreChurch Door in Bari6.5
LindaBullimoreWhat’s in the Bag?9
LindaBullimoreAlbarabello Almond Seller7.5
ElkeEppFoxglove8
ElkeEppBepton Down – Harebell8
ElkeEppThe Wind That Shakes the Barley6.5
HilaryFeatherstoneInto the Blue8.5
HilaryFeatherstoneThe Deal8.5
HilaryFeatherstoneGetting by7.5
ChrisGledhillCuba8.5
ChrisGledhillFox on the Prowl10
ChrisGledhillAt the Imperial City9.5
MikeHancockHaircut Sir9.5
MikeHancockIn the Shadow of the Budha10
MikeHancockWondering8.5
MichaelHarrisBucking Bronco9
MichaelHarrisSisters7.5
MichaelHarrisA Beautiful Smile9.5
StuartHeirWinter Quayside (1 of 1)8
StuartHeirCanabis Variations – the Weed Wagon8
StuartHeirThe Bridge of Sighs Pdi (1 of 1)8.5
FrankSandbachElephants Drinking8
FrankSandbachStudying Picasso8
FrankSandbachRed Arrows7.5
RayThurgoodCarnival Girl7.5
RayThurgoodHigh Tide8
RayThurgoodThe Hot Tap!8.5

Held on 7th February 2019
Judge –

Scores – 2nd Club print competition 2018-19

First NameLast NamePrint TitleScore
WendyChalkDevon Beach9.5
WendyChalkWindsurfer-28.5
WendyChalkTree Tunnel10
TimCrabbBaroque Church, Prague8
TimCrabbLeaving the Station7.5
TimCrabbJourney to the Centre of the Earth?7
JonathanFiskeReflection on Yesteryear10
JonathanFiskeEn Vogue10
JonathanFiskeWalls for Expression10
GaryHowesLife Imitates Art8.5
GaryHowesWingtips on the Water8.5
GaryHowesDinner is Out There8
JohnWaddJust Resting7.5
JohnWaddMy Eye is on You7.5
JohnWaddDistant Memory7.5
RichardWebbCascade II9.5
RichardWebbBlackpool Pier9
RichardWebbDino, Prince and Charlie8

Held on 7th February 2019
Judge – Glyn Paton