Roll of Honour: Annual Exhibition Presentations

At the opening of The Annual Exhibition the cups were presented by Walter Benzie HonFRPS, President of the RPS to the

 2016 – 2017 Seasons winners 

PDI’s

Lankester Trophy, Winner of the Club PDI league: Helenka Boden

Sutherland Cup, Winner of the Intermediate PDI league: Paul Williams

Hackett Cup, Winner of Advanced PDI league: John Howes EFIAP

Waddington Cup, PDI of the Year: Lynne Owen LRPS

PRINTS

Shubotham Cup, Winner of the Print Panel competition: Pietro Rocchiccioli BA (Hons) Photography

Ada Tyler Cup, Winner of Small Print Competition: George Sayer

Brierley Cup, Winner of Club Print league: Richard Ryder

Postma Cup, Winner of Advanced Print league: Lynne Owen LRPS

Simcox Trophy, Winner of Intermediate Print league: Ed Feldmanis

Exhibition Trophies

PDI’s

Charles Sayers Trophy, Best Club PDI in Exhibition: Helenka Boden

Birch Cup, Best Intermediate PDI in Exhibition: Susan Watts

Turner Cup, Best Advanced PDI in Exhibition: John Field ARPS

Whitaker Trophy, Best Portrait PDI in Exhibition: Jeff Owen LRPS

Bevis Cup, Best Record PDI in Exhibition: Margret Preece ARPS

Chichester Challenge Cup, Best Landscape PDI in Exhibition: David Harris

Darley Cup, Best Pictorial PDI in Exhibition: Glyn Edmunds EFIAP

PRINTS

Evershed Martin Cup,  Best Club Print in Exhibition: Guy Partington

Bastow Cup,  Best Intermediate Print in Exhibition: Linda Bullimore LRPS

Derek Smith Cup, Most Creative Club or Intermediate Print: Carmel Lynch

Wilson Dent Cup, Best Advanced Print in Exhibition: Ann McDonald DPAGB

Read Cup, Best Portrait in Exhibition: Lynne Owen LRPS

Charles Howard Record Trophy, Best Record Print in Exhibition: Jan Davis

Simcox Landscape Trophy,  Best landscape in Exhibition: David Abbott

Chichester Cup, Best Pictorial Print in Exhibition: Jean Brookes EFIAP

Edleston Trophy, Most original Advanced Print in Exhibition: Lynne Owen LRPS

PDI’S or PRINTS

Stewart Jones Cup, Best image within 10 miles radius of Chichester Cross: John Field

Tester Cup, Best natural History Image in Exhibition:Sheila Tester

Coath Memorial Cup, Photographer of the year: Ann McDonald EFIAP

Edmunds Cup,  Contribution to The Club over year: Graham Walls

SCPF PAGB Presentations by Pietro Rocchiccioli

CPAGB Credit Award: Lynne Owen

DPAGB Distinction Award: Ross Laney

Our new President John Bradshaw congratulating our new Life Member:Graham Sargeant.