IMAGES SELECTED FOR THE INTER-CLUB COMPETITIONS. SPRING 2016-2017 SEASON

YOU ARE ENCOURAGED TO ATTEND ALL OF THESE COMPETITIONS TO SUPPORT YOUR CLUB.

THE 2017 SOUTHERN COUNTIES PHOTOGRAPHIC FEDERATION CHAMPIONSHIPS hosted by Basingstoke Camera Club, will be held on 26th March 2017 at Cliddesden Millennium Village Hall, RG25 2JQ.

IMAGES SELECTED for the SCPF PRINT CHAMPIONSHIP
Damselflies Mating David Harris
Lindisfarne Castle Frank Adams
Three Sighted Mice Jean Brooks
Three Fishermen at Dusk Ann McDonald
Catch Anything? Ann McDonald
The Conversation Ann McDonald
Holy Man John Howes
Praying alongside a Chat Peter Rocchiccioli
Taqua Peter Rocchiccioli
Mycena Family on Log Sheila Tester
Momento Mori Lorna Brown
First Light, Brae Fell David Harris
Palouse Contours Glyn Edmunds
Gannet Feeding Young Sheila Tester
Sunrise Hillhead Ray Acland
IMAGES SELECTED for the SCPF PDI CHAMPIONSHIP
Threre Men on a Mountain George Atkins
Church at Vik Sheila Tester
Sea Stack Iceland Ann McDonald
Aurora over Landmannalauger Ann McDonald
Otter Eating John Larry
Springbok on the Run Jean Brooks
Sossusplei Jean Brooks
Razorbill Landing Ann McDonald
Trap 5 Philliip Acland
This is my Home Peter Rocchiccioli
Oculus Jean Brooks
Angel 9 Keith Sawyer
Spitalfields Pub Stephen Marsh
Berlin Girls Glyn Edmunds
Evacuees John Howes
THE CROUCH SHIELD  PDI COMPETITION hosted by Steyning Camera Club will be held on  24th March at The Henfield Comunity Hall
IMAGES SELECTED for the CROUCH SHIELD

Mr Saini Peter Rocchioccioli
Holy Man John Howes
Aurora Reflections Ann McDonald
Mycena Family on Log Sheila Tester
Rainbow Cat Stephen Marsh
Early Influence Jan Davis
Forest Reflection Andy Dulson
Contemplation Keith Sawyer
SUSSEX FEDERATION PRINT CHAMPIONSHIPS will be held on 8th April 2017 at The King’s Centre, Burgess Hill.

IMAGES SELECTED for the SxFed PRINT CHAMPIONSHIIP

DEVELOPER CLASS
Tides Out Sue Watts
Anticipation Sue Watts
Sleeping Beacon Ken Worrall
Market Trader in the Spotlight Mark Stevens
The Gate to the Beach Sarah Nichol
Tropicbirds George Sayer
OPEN CLASS
Mosey Fisherman Jan Davis
Forest Reflection Andy Dulson
Preparing for Battle Mike Hancock
After the Rain Tony Baverstock
Olive Grove Crete Tony Baverstock
Departure Lynne Owen

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *